Rose Absolute 10% in Jojoba
$18.95 – $57.00
Rose 10% in jojoba – Rosa Damascena
Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Rose essential oil is known for its skin-nourishing and emotional-balancing properties. It is often used in skincare products for its moisturizing and anti-aging effects and also assists with scarring. Additionally used in aromatherapy to promote relaxation, reduce feelings of anxiety, and enhance romantic and sensual experiences.
This has already been diluted to 10% in Jojoba oil to make it more affordable.
5ml, 10ml, 20ml